Decrease text size Increase text size Print page Email

Legal notices

ABOUT THE SITE

You are currently connected to the SOLARDIS website. All the data and information present on the www.soprasolar.com website is made available to the public by SOLARDIS.

Publisher:

SOLARDIS
62, rue Transversale
F-92238 GENNEVILLIERS CEDEX

Tel. +33 (0)1 46 88 01 80  – Fax. +33 (0)1 46 88 01 89

E-mail: contact@soprasolar.com
RCS. 503 918 096

Editorial director: Julien Duval

DECLARATION FORMALITIES

In accordance with French law, we hereby inform you that this website:

  • been declared to the CNIL,
  • has been declared to the CSA,
  • has been declared to the competent Public Prosecutor's Office.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE SITE www.soprasolar.com

  • No personal information is collected without your knowledge
  • No personal information is transferred to any third parties
  • No personal information is used for purposes not mentioned. Pursuant to the "Data Processing and Freedom" law of 6 January 1978 (Art. 34), you have a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of the data concerning you. To exercise this right, please contact, by post only: SOLARDIS – 62 rue Transversale F-92230 GENEVILLIERS

INFORMATION ON NAVIGATION COOKIES

The www.soprasolar.com site is liable to leave a cookie on your computer. A cookie does not allow us to identify you. Generally speaking, it saves information relating to your computer's browsing of our site (the pages you consulted, that date and time of consultation, etc.) which we will be able to read the next time you visit the site. In this case, it contains the information that you have just given us. Thus, you will not need to complete the form again next time you visit the site. The time this information is kept in your computer is 30 minutes.

We hereby inform you that you may oppose the saving of "cookies" by configuring your browser as follows:

For Mozilla Firefox:

  • Choose the "tool" menu, then "Options"
  • Click on the "privacy" icon
  • Find the "cookie" menu and select the options that suit you

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0:

  • choose the "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options".
  • click on the "Confidentiality" tab
  • select the level required using the cursor.

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 5:

  • choose the "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options".
  • click on the "Confidentiality" tab
  • Customise the level using the cursor.

For Netscape 6.X and 7. X

  • choose the "Edit" menu > "Preferences"
  • Confidentiality and Security
  • Cookies

For Opéra 6.0 and later:

  • choose the "File" menu > "Preferences"
  • Privacy

MESSAGING

Messages sent on the Internet can be intercepted. Never disclose pointless or sensitive personal information. If you wish to communicate such information to us, you should do so by post

COPYRIGHT

The whole of this site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including for the downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations and animated sequences. Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, by any process whatever, of the content of the www.soprasolar.com website made without the express permission of SOLARDIS is illegal and constitutes an infringement of its intellectual property rights. Any use of information taken from the www.soprasolar.com website must mention the source of the information. The Internet address of the SOLARDIS site must be included in the reference. Any trademarks mentioned on this site are registered by the companies that own them.

LIABILITY

SOLARDIS may not on any account be held liable for the content and environment of external websites to which the www.soprasolar.com website may direct the user (in particular by means of hypertext links) . SOLARDIS may not be held liable for any items that it has not introduced itself and which may have been abusively introduced onto its website from outside. Although particular care has been taken in producing the content of this site, there remains the possibility that an error has found its way into the content.

Consultation of the www.soprasolar.com website presupposes acceptance by the visitor of the terms and conditions above.